Speakers

THURSDAY 4 OCTOBER 2018

Sacha Wunsch-Vincent

Head of Composite Indicator Research Section, Economics and Statistics Division World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION INDEX (GII)
13.00 - 14.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Global Innovation Index (GII) Framework Overview”

Col. Dr. Settapong Malisuwan

Vice-Chairman, National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission (NBTC)

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION INDEX (GII)
15.45 – 16.30 [ROUND STAGE]

Panel Discussion “Leap Frog Thailand Innovation System”

Kittirat Pitipanich

Acting Managing Director Creative Economy Agency (CEA)

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION INDEX (GII)
15.45 – 16.30 [ROUND STAGE]

Panel Discussion “Leap Frog Thailand Innovation System”

John A. Fraser

President Burnside Development and Associates LLC

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION INDEX (GII)
14.30 - 15.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“WIPO Innovation and IP Policy Work“

Dr. Alex Lin

Former Head of Ecosystem Development , SGInnovate , SINGAPORE

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
FINANCING INNOVATION
10.00 - 10.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Innovation Ecosystem Stakeholder Model”

Dr. Chaiyoot Chamnanlertkit

Founder , NISECore

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
FINANCING INNOVATION
10.30 - 11.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“Financing Social Innovation”

Chaiyaporn Kiatnuntavimon

Director&Cheif Operating Officer , Business Online PLC

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
FINANCING INNOVATION
11.00 - 11.20 [ROUND STAGE]

“Innovative debt financing system”

Rungsun Promprasith

Cheif Executive officer QUEUE Q (Thailand) Co.,Ltd

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
DRIVING GOVERNMENT TOWARDS THE FUTURE
10.45 - 11.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Startup - Government Solution”

Olarik Musigavong

Assistant Director for Lecturer and Research Affairs Medical Education Center at Chao Phya Abhaibhubejhr Hospital

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
DRIVING GOVERNMENT TOWARDS THE FUTURE
10.45 - 11.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Startup - Government Solution”

Kanpassorn Suriyasangpetch

Chief Executive Officer, Telemedia Co.,Ltd

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
DRIVING GOVERNMENT TOWARDS THE FUTURE
11.05 - 11.20 [MAIN STAGE]

“Startup - Government Solution”

Noppon Anukunwithaya

Co-founder, TakeMeTour Co.,Ltd

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
DRIVING GOVERNMENT TOWARDS THE FUTURE
11.40 - 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Startup - Government Solution”

Parote Denskoon

Chief Executive Officer, Zipevent

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
DRIVING GOVERNMENT TOWARDS THE FUTURE
11.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

Startup – Government Solution

FRIDAY 5 OCTOBER 2018

John Leslie Millar

Chief Strategic Development Officer, Ananda Development PCL.

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION POLICY
15.30 – 16.30 [ROUND STAGE]

Panel Discussion “Future Leader: Leadership for Innovative Organization Transformation”

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Somchet Thinaphong

Chairman & Managing Director, Dawei Special Economics Zone

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION POLICY
14.00 - 14.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Zero in on EEC: as Terra of 10 ZERO Tolerances An Actionable Intelligence Policy”

Oskar Thorslund

Administrative Director, Prime Minister 's Office, National Innovation Council, Sweden

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION POLICY
14.30 - 15.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“Sweden Innovation Policy for Country Transformation”

Thaweesak Lertprapan

Deputy Governor of Bangkok

ASIAN INNOVATION LEADERSHIP FORUM
GLOBAL INNOVATION POLICY
15.30 - 16.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Innovation Policy for City Transformation”

Dr. Krithpaka Boonfueng

Deputy Executive Director (Innovation System), National Innovation Agency (Public Organization)

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN LISTED COMPANIES & AWARD CEREMONY
14.00 - 14.20 [MAIN STAGE]

“Opening/Welcoming remarks“

Prapan Charoenprawatt

Executive Vice President and President Market for Alternative Investment (MAI)

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN LISTED COMPANIES & AWARD CEREMONY
14.00 14.20 [MAIN STAGE]

“Opening/Welcoming remarks“

Vichate Tantiwanich

National innovation committee, National Innovation Agency (Public Organization)

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN LISTED COMPANIES & AWARD CEREMONY
14.20 15.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Innovative Organization Award Ceremony “

SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER 2018

Assoc. Pro Soranit Siltharm

Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
10.00 – 11.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“GovTech Transformation for Government 4.0”

Dr. Nattapol Rangsitpol

Director-General, Office of Industrial Economics Ministry of Industry Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
10.00 – 11.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“GovTech Transformation for Government 4.0”

M.D. Chagriya Kitiyakara

Department of Medicine, Ramathibodi Hospital, Mahidol University

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
11.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Yothi Medical Innovation District”

M.D. Sathit Niramitmahapanya

Endocrinology and metabolism unit, Rajavithi Hospital

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
11.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Yothi Medical Innovation District”

Asst. Prof Tawee Saiwichai

Assistant Dean for Information Technology, Faculty of Public Health, Mahidol University

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
11.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Yothi Medical Innovation District”

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Panit Pujinda

Head of Department of Urban and Regional Planning, Chulalongkorn University

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
11.00 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Yothi Medical Innovation District“

Dr. Soraphol Tulaysathien

Executive Director of Macroeconomic Policy Ministry of Finance

GOVERNMENT TRANSFORMATION FORUM
GOVERNMENT 4.0 : YOTHI MEDICAL INNOVATION DISTRICT
10.00 - 11.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“GovTech Transformation for Government 4.0“

Nathrada Lekatanachol

Founder and CEO, Social Enterprise EdWINGS Education Co., Ltd.

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
14.45 – 15.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“Changing Education system with new process”

Kanin Kearpimy

Founder Apprentice Project form NIA

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
15.00 – 15.15 [ROUND STAGE]

“Aim to develop insight myself for making innovative system”

Sadanan Lorpenpop

Counsellor, Innovative Youth Network Innopreneurship Development Dapartment

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
15.15 – 15.30 [ROUND STAGE]

Connecting Bureaucracy and new society by innovation process “STEAM4INNOVATOR”

Chinapat Visuttipat

Partner, SCL Law Group

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
LEGAL & TAX PLANNING FOR INNOVATIVE SME AND FAMILY BUSINESS
14.00 – 17.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“Legal & Tax Planning for Innovative SME & Family Business”

Thiraya Thiranakanat

Co - Founder and CEO, CareerVisa Digital

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
14.30 - 14.45 [ROUND STAGE]

“Design Career for finding yourself”

Dr. Pun-arj Chairatana

Director of National Innovation Agency (NIA)

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
14.00 – 14.15 [ROUND STAGE]

“Newgen is the future of innovation ecosystem”

Chaiyatorn laLimapornvanichme

Head of Innovation Foresight Institue

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
YOUTH TALK : The Future Maker
14.15 – 14.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Making Oppurtunity for GenC”

Eran Gronich

Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer Flying spark, Israel

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
BIOECONOMY : NEW ALTERNATIVE PROTEIN SOURCES
14.00 - 14.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Protein From Insects“

Rutjawate Taharnklaew

Vice President of R&D Center, Betagro Public Company Ltd.

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
BIOECONOMY : NEW ALTERNATIVE PROTEIN SOURCES
15.00 - 15.30 [ROUND STAGE]

“Future of Protein Production“

Teeranut Roongsuwan

Managing Director, Thai Ento Food Company Ltd.

FUTURE BUSINESS FORUM
BIOECONOMY : NEW ALTERNATIVE PROTEIN SOURCES
15.30 - 16.00 [ROUND STAGE]

“The Rising Star Cricket“

SUNDAY 7 OCTOBER 2018

Apirak Panatkool

UX Evangelist, Odds

UX TALK

10.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“User Experience Design : How to add Value to your Business”

Pete Chemsripong

Senior UX Consultant, ThoughtWorks

UX TALK

10.00 – 12.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“User Experience Design : How to add Value to your Business”

Virot Chiraphadhanakul

Co-founder, Skooldio

            UX TALK      

13.30 – 14.15 [MAIN STAGE]

      “Data-informed Design”

Tanawat Vichaiwatanapanich

Head of Product and Innovation at HUBBACo-founder at haupcar

UX TALK

14.15 – 15.00 [MAIN STAGE]

“The Art of Critique in Design”

Chayaporn Tantisukarom

Volunteer, UX Thailand

UX TALK

15.00 – 16.00 [MAIN STAGE]

Sharing Session “UX Thailand behind the scenes journey”

Natcha Janha

Volunteer, UX Thailand

UX TALK

15.00 – 16.00 [MAIN STAGE]

Sharing Session “UX Thailand behind the scenes journey”

Chanon Patarajiarapan

Volunteer, UX Thailand

UX TALK

15.00 – 16.00 [MAIN STAGE]

Sharing Session “UX Thailand behind the scenes journey”